Essence

Product Category: 
Arena Honeycomb Shades

Save up to 26%* on your heating costs with Essence double cell translucent fabrics.

Essence Double Cell fabrics are available in a range of colours in with translucent opacity. 

For information on fire retardancy test results, solar optical properties or sound absorption data, please email customerservice@bricos.com.au.

* Savings are based on the installation of fully-recessed, reveal mounted Turnils Arena Honeycomb Shades in an average home in Sydney, compared with the House Energy Rating standard of Holland Blinds from AccuRate, in that home.  These calculations have been modelled by an independent third party.  Savings will vary based on window type and installation.

Technical Information
Double Cell
Translucent
Polyester
Colours
Pure White 1444004503
Sand 1444004806
Whitecap 1444004528
Platinum Grey 1444004721
Lace 1444004701
Fern 1444004853
Eqyptian 1444004707
Alexandria Beige 1444004708
Deep Silver 1444004722
Dark Blue 1444004859
Sable 1444004392
Sandrift 604023762